GST : 09BRUPK0170M1Z7

call images

Call us

08071780419

Cartoon Conveyor
Cartoon Conveyor

Cartoon Conveyor

Price 25000 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 1 Unit

Cartoon Conveyor Specification

  • Usage
  • Industrial
  • Material
  • Mild Steel
  • Type
  • Flexible Conveyors
  • Product Type
  • Cartoon Conveyor
  • Color
  • Silver
  • Load Capacity
  • 100 kg/m
  • Speed
  • 2-3 m/s
  • Warranty
  • 1 Year
  • Automation Grade
  • Automatic
  • Usage/Application
  • Industrial
  • SS Grade
  • SS304
  • Conveyor Type
  • Belt
  • Material Handling Capacity
  • 100-150 kg per feet
  • Carton Size Suitable
  • Standard cartons
  • Conveyor Length
  • Approx. 12 feet
  • Mounting Type
  • Floor mounted
  • Application
  • Dairy
  • Belt Width
  • 300 mm
  • Frame Material
  • Powder-coated steel
 

Cartoon Conveyor Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Months
 

About Cartoon Conveyor

Being a reliable entity in the domain, we are instrumental in manufacturing, exporting and supplying a broad spectrum of Cartoon Conveyor. Offered conveyor is extensively used in chemical, fertilizer, mineral, filter press cake handling conveyor for food / chemical plant, packaging industry, etc. Under the able direction of our competent professionals, this conveyor is efficiently fabricated with the implementation of cutting-edge technique and optimum quality components in sync with prevailing industry norms. Moreover, this Cartoon Conveyor is provided to the clients at economical rates.

Features:

  • Less power consumption

  • Easy to use

  • Razor sharp performance

  • High functionality



Precision Material Handling for Dairy Industries

Designed to meet the rigorous demands of dairy production, the Cartoon Conveyor excels in moving standard cartons efficiently. Its stainless steel SS304 belt and automated controls provide hygienic, consistent, and high-capacity transport. This conveyor supports material handling needs of up to 150 kg per foot, making it ideal for dairy-based operations requiring precision and uninterrupted workflow.


Durable Design with Flexible Functionality

Crafted with a powder-coated mild steel frame and SS304 belt, the conveyor ensures durability against wear and corrosion, suitable for industrial settings. The 300 mm belt width and flexible conveyor type allow for adaptive installation and efficient space usage, accommodating fluctuating carton loads and plant layouts while maintaining optimal speed and safety standards.

FAQ's of Cartoon Conveyor:


Q: How does the Cartoon Conveyor improve material handling in dairy applications?

A: The Cartoon Conveyor automates the movement of standard-sized cartons with a sturdy SS304 belt, providing smooth, consistent, and hygienic transport as required in dairy processing environments. Its industrial-grade build and automated operation help optimize workflow, minimize manual labor, and ensure timely product movement.

Q: What is the process of installing and commissioning the Cartoon Conveyor?

A: Installation involves securely mounting the floor-based frame, connecting the automated control systems, and calibrating the 12-foot conveyor to handle cartons within the specified load and speed parameters. Manufacturer or supplier teams in India provide support for setup, testing, and training.

Q: When is it recommended to use this conveyor over other types?

A: This conveyor is most suitable for operations handling standard cartons within the 100-150 kg per foot range, especially in dairies or similar industries requiring hygienic, efficient, and automatic material transport. Its flexible design can match variable layout requirements, making it advantageous for dynamic production lines.

Q: Where can this conveyor be installed for optimal performance?

A: The Cartoon Conveyor is built for indoor, industrial environments-particularly within factory or processing plant floors. Floor mounting ensures stability and safety during continuous operation, especially in spaces managing heavy carton loads and requiring streamlined logistics.

Q: What are the main benefits of using the Cartoon Conveyor?

A: Key benefits include improved operational efficiency, reduced manual handling, reliable speed control (2-3 m/s), and hygiene due to the stainless steel SS304 belt. Its durable, powder-coated mild steel frame ensures longevity, while a one-year warranty provides added peace of mind.

Q: How is maintenance managed for this conveyor system?

A: Routine maintenance includes periodic inspection of the SS304 belt, motors, and frame for wear or damage, as well as cleaning to preserve hygiene-especially critical in dairy settings. The manufacturer provides maintenance guidelines and support during the warranty period.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Conveying system Category

Cooling Conveyor

Cooling Conveyor

Price 375000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Warranty : 1 Year

Structure : Other, Sturdy MS or SS frame

Usage : Industrial

Product Type : Cooling Conveyor

Sorting Conveyor

Sorting Conveyor

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Warranty : 1 Year

Structure : Other, Mild Steel Frame

Usage : Industrial

Product Type : Sorting Conveyor

Industrial Conveyor Belt

Industrial Conveyor Belt

Price 22000 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Warranty : 1 Year

Structure : Belt

Usage : Industrial

Product Type : Industrial Conveyor Belt

LK3 Wire Mesh Belt

LK3 Wire Mesh Belt

Price 9200.0 INR / Meter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Meter, Meter, Meter

Warranty : 1 Year

Structure : Belt

Usage : Industrial

Product Type : LK3 WIRE MESH BELT



Back to top